October 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

Latest Events

No events

20170512100003am Athletics CGA 300x250px CS525

 

Cartan logo

 

Location & YearAthletesSport
Glasgow, Scotland | 2014
  Shaquille Dill Athletics
  Aaron Evans Athletics
  Harold ‘Tre’ Houston Athletics
  Arantxa King Athletics
  Tryone Smith Athletics
  Shianne Smith Athletics
  Nicole Mitchell Cycling
  Dominique Mayho Cycling
  Gemma Lightbourne Gymnastics - Rhythmic
  Micah Franklin Squash
  Robert Maycock Squash
  Nicholas Kyme Squash
  Roy-Allan Burch Swimming
  Julian Fletcher Swimming
  Flora Duffy Triathlon
  Tyler Butterfield Triathlon
  Tucker Murphy Triathlon
  Jonathan Herring Triathlon
Delhi, India | 2010    
  Harold ‘Tre’ Houston Athletics
  Tyrone Smith Athletics
  Sinclair Raynor Shooting
  Carl Reid Shooting
  Ross Roberts Shooting
  Nelson Simons Shooting
  Nick Kyme Squash
  Keira Aitkin Swimming
  Roy-Allan Burch Swimming
  Nick Thomson Swimming
  Jacklyn Lambert Tennis
  Tara Lambert Tennis
  Gavin Manders Tennis
  David Thomas Tennis
Melbourne, Australia | 2006    
  Ashley Couper-Estwanik  Athletics
   Latroya Darrell  Athletics
   Michael Donawa  Athletics
   Arantxa King  Athletics
  Zindzi Swan  Cycling 
  Tyler Butterfield   Cycling
   Julia Lesley Hawley Cycling 
   Geri Bryan Mewett Cycling 
  Katura Horton-Perinchief  Diving
   Kalena Noelle Astwood Gymnastics 
   Kaisey Marie Griffith Gymnastics 
   Hannah Meriwether King Gymnastics 
   Casey Marie Lopes Gymnastics 
  Caitlyn Mello  Gymnastics 
  Sinclair Charles Rayner  Shooting
   Ross Gladwin Eugene Roberts Shooting 
  Nelson Chesterfield Simons  Shooting 
  Stewart Harry Walter Trott  Shooting 
  Nicholas Kyme Squash
  James Stout Squash
  Kiera Aitken Swimming
  Ronald Cowen Swimming
  Michael O’Connor Swimming
  Graham Smith Swimming
  Flora Duffy Triathlon
  Karen Denise Smith Triathlon
Manchester, England | 2002
   
  Brian Wellman Athletics
  Xavier James Athletics
  Tamike Williams Athletics
  kris Hedges Cycling
   Geri Mewett  Cycling
  Steve Millington Cycling 
  Melanie Claude Cycling 
  Julia Hawely Cycling 
  Katura Horton-Perinchief  Diving 
  Kalena Noelle Astwood   Gymnastics
  Casey Marie Lopes   Gymnastics
  Maria Darby Gymnastics
  Carl Reid Shooting
  Ross Gladwin Eugene Roberts Shooting
  Nelson Chesterfield Simons Shooting
  Sinclair Rayner Shooting
  Nicholas Kyme Squash
  Tom Sherratt Squash
  Kiera Aitken Swimming
  Roy Allen Burch Swimming
  Ronald Cowen Swimming
  Graham Smith Swimming
  Tyler Butterfield Triathlon
  Kent Richardson Triathlon
  Karen Smith Triathlon
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Location & YearAthletesSport
Place | YEAR    
Edinburgh  2000 Athlete Name Sport
Location & YearAthletesSport
Veracruz, Mexico | 2014    
  Shianne Smith Athletics
   Tyrone Smith  Athletics
   Nicole Mitchell  Cycling
   Dominic Mayho  Cycling
   Zoe Williams  Cycling
   Virginia McKey  Equestrian
   Jessica Hollis Hockey
   Jennifer Beech  Hockey
   Melanie Fullerton  Hockey
   Tse Minors  Hockey
   Azari Thomas  Hockey
   Selina Whitter  Hockey
   Zuri Phillip  Hockey
  Ryce Trott  Hockey
  Francesca Cacace  Hockey
   Yvonna Osborne  Hockey
   Renee Greenslade  Hockey
   Jennifer Chisnall  Hockey
   Katherine Masters  Hockey
   Maya Palacio  Hockey
  Keishae Robinson  Hockey
   Antoinette Rabain  Hockey
  Nikye Jordan Atherden Rugby
  Somers Fraser Brewin Rugby
  Jahan Cedenio Rugby
  Ngarryn Darrell Rugby
  Tashon Edward Desilva Rugby
  Jonathan Cassidy Rugby
  Robert James Richard Forbes Rugby
  Steven Andrew Husbands Rugby
  Andre Joseph Landy Rugby
  Antonio Perinchief-Leader Rugby
  Darren Patrick Richardson Rugby
  Neville Leroy Zuill Iii Rugby
   Cecila Wollman  Sailing
   Cameron Pimental  Sailing
   Lisa Blackburn Swimming
  Roy-Allan Burch Swimming
  Julian Fletcher Swimming

Please share this page:

EMAIL
olympics@ibl.bm

PHONE
T: 441 295 7146
F: 441 295 8645

OFFICE HOURS
9am to 5pm
Monday to Friday

THE BERMUDA
OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION

MAILING ADDRESS
P.O. Box HM 1665
Hamilton HM GX, Bermuda

STREET ADDRESS
Belvedere Building
Ground Floor
69 Pitts Bay Road, Pembroke HM 08

Supporters